domestic violence policy properly provides that the good faith waiver exists in order to avoid having recipients comply with requirements that "make it more difficult for the family to escape and/or remain safe from the violence". (Please refer to DSSM 3010.2.5). •It is DCADV's understanding that DSS and DCSE are two divisions of DHSS. It is also DCADV's understanding that DSS operates both the TANF and the Food Stamp Program. 7 CFR 273.11 (o) provides that a State agency's ability to disqualify a person for failure to cooperate with child support enforcement is limited by the provisions of 7 CFR 273.11 (o) (2). 7 CFR 273.11 (o) (2) (i) (C) specifically provides that a person shall not be disqualified if the person "meets any good cause criteria identified by the State agency". 7 CFR 273.11 (o) (2) (i) (C) continues by asserting that "These [good faith] criteria will be defined in consultation with the Child Support Agency or TANF program, whichever is appropriate, and identified in the State plan according to Sec. 272.2 (d) (xiii)." DCADV submits that DSS (not DCSE) is the DHSS agency identified in the noted state plan.