"Conclusions" means any determination of a teacher's performance as distinguished, proficient, basic or unsatisfactory. "Component", as used herein, means one of the sections of a domain, as set forth in Enhancing Professional Practice: A Framework for Teaching (Danielson, 1996), upon which a teacher is evaluated, as distinguished from "component" as it is used in 14 Del. C., § 1270, where it means a major section or domain of theDPAS II system. "Chronic failure by parents to abide by the Parents' Declaration of Responsibilities" means multiple failures by parents to respond to communications from teachers or other school officials and/or failure to attend conferences as requested. "Delaware Performance Appraisal System II" (DPAS II) means the educator evaluation system developed and implemented pursuant to 14 Del.