"Basic performance on a summative evaluation" means the administrator receives at least four basic or higher ratings and no unsatisfactory rating among the four domains under the summative evaluation and does not meet the criteria for a rating of proficient or distinguished. "Conclusions" means any determination of an administrator's performance as distinguished, proficient, basic or unsatisfactory. "Component" as used herein, means one of the sections of a domain, as distinguished from "component" as it is used in 14 Del. C., § 1270, where it means a major section of the DPAS II system. "Delaware Administrator Standards" means standards for education administrators approved by the State Board, as per 14 Del. Admin. Code 394, Delaware Administrator Standards. "Chronic failure by parents to abide by the Parents' Declaration of Responsibilities" means multiple failures by parents to respond to communications from teachers or other school officials and/or failure to attend conferences as requested. "Delaware Performance Appraisal System II" (DPAS II) means the educator evaluation system developed and implemented pursuant to 14 Del.