A copy of the regulation is available at: 5500 Bail Enforcement Agents DEPARTMENT OF STATE DIVISION OF PROFESSIONAL REGULATION 1100 BOARD OF DENTISTRY AND DENTAL HYGIENE Statutory Authority: 24 Delaware Code, Section 1106(a)(1) (24 Del.C. §1106(a)(1)) 24 DE Admin. Code 1100 PUBLIC NOTICE 1100 Board of Dentistry and Dental Hygiene The Delaware Board of Dentistry and Dental Hygiene, pursuant to 24 Del.C. 1106(a)(1), proposes to re- propose revisions to its regulations. The proposed amendments to Section 4.0 and subsection 4.1 seek to clarify that the statutory requirement set forth at 24 Del.C. §1122(a)(1) requiring dental candidates to have “received a degree in dentistry from an accredited dental college or university accredited by the Commission on Dental Accreditation of the American Dental Association” may obtain such a degree through either a pre-doctoral dental education program or a post-doctoral dental program of at least 24 months in any specialty that includes a clinical component.