Nor can a town avail itself of the voluntary assessment procedure unless it has an Alderman's or Mayor's Court that is "duly established." 21 Del.C. Section 703(d). Stated differently, there must be an actual court, to which payments for motor vehicle offenses can be remitted "to dispose of the charge without the necessity of personally appearing in the court to which the summons is returnable." Id. Section 709(a). Section 706(a) of Title 21 provides that "[a]ll costs collected for the violation of any of the provisions of [Title 21 of the Delaware CD&] shall be paid to the jurisdiction whose court imposed said costs." The Superior Court has held that "the word 'costs' as it appears in 21 Del.C. 706(a) must of necessity refer only to those costs routinely incurred." State v. Cephas, Del. Super., 265 A.2d 49, 53 (1970) (Quillen, J.).