Gen. Op. 93-I023 (August 31, 1993) (City of New Castle). As for the September 9, 1996 public meeting, 29 Del. C. Section 10004 (a) provides that "[e]very meeting of all public bodies shall be open to the public" except for authorized executive sessions. Section 10004(e)(2) provides that "[a]ll public bodies shall give public notice of their regular meetings and of their intent to hold an executive session closed to the public, at least 7 days in advance thereof. The notice shall include the agenda, if such has been determined at the time, and the dates, times and places of such meetings;. . . . ." Section 10004(4) further provides that public notice "shall include, but not be limited to, conspicuous posting of said notice at the principal office of the public body holding the meeting, . . . ." The documents submitted by the Town's attorney in response to our request show that the agenda for the September 9, 1996 hearing was posted on August 30, 1996, and that notice of the meeting was published in The Leader/State Register on September 4, 1996. The minutes of the "regularly