The court to which the summons is returnable shall be determined by 703 of this title; provided, however, that the Courts of the Justices of the Peace may establish a mail-in fine center for each county within the State, in which case the summons may be made returnable to the applicable mail-in fine center. Section 703(d) of Title 21 of the Delaware Code provides that "in those incorporated municipalities which provide duly constituted alderman's courts or mayor's courts, the alderman and mayor shall continue to hear and adjudicate those cases in which a person is arrested without a warrant and where the alderman's court or the mayor's court is the court of original jurisdiction." Construing Sections 709 and 703(d) together, a peace officer can issue a traffic summons returnable to the alderman's or mayor's court in the municipality where the traffic offense occurred, and the traffic violator can dispose of the by paying a voluntary assessment to that court, without