There will be separate units prices established for each County. 6.4.5 The Office of the State Fire Marshal will c onfirm it has receiv ed the required information. The electrician/company will then be added to the list of hardwired smoke detector installers pursuant to 16 Del.C. §6637(d). 6.5 Funding: 6.5.1 Pursuant to 16 Del.C. §6637(b), a special fund of the State has been created and is known as the "Delaware Fire Detection Fund 6.5.2 Pursuant to 16 Del.C. §6637(b), all moneys, including gifts, bequests, grants or other funds from private or public sources specifically designated for the Dela ware Fire Detection Fund shall be deposited or transferred to the Fire Detection Fund. Moneys in the Delaware Fire Detection Fund may be saved and deposited in an interest bearing savings or investment account. 6.5.3 Pursuant to 16 Del.C. §6637(c), mon eys fr om th e Delaware Fire Detec tion Fund shall be expended fo r the pu rpose of p roviding h ard-wired sm oke d etectors with ba ttery ba ck up to Delaware residences lacking smoke detection devices. 6.5.4 Pursuant to 16 Del.C. §6637(c), any moneys received from State-appropriated funds shall only be used for owner-occupied residences. 6.5.5 Pursuant to 16 Del.C. §6637(c), any moneys derived from private sources may be used for any Delaware residences. DELAWARE REGISTER OF REGULATIONS, VOL. 14, ISSUE 8, TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2011 PROPOSED REGULATIONS *Please Not e: As the res t of th e se ctions we re no t ame nded, t hey are not being pu blished h ere.