E.Disclosures The addition of proposed Rule 3.2.13 is unnecessary. The law requires a provider to have a separate record of disclosures in §2417A(d) which can be part of any examination. The changes suggested to Rule 6.1 are unnecessary and confusing. The Rules only apply to debt management services as defined in the Act. The suggested change in wording from "given" to "provided access to" in proposed Rule 6.2.1 is not consistent with the statutory mandate in §2417A(c)(1) - "provide the individual with a copy of the analysis and plan required by subsection (b) of this section in a record…." The requirement for separate disclosures is statutory and therefore, we cannot consider the contrary recommendation to include disclosures in an agreement by way of revising Rule 6.2.4. The suggested change to Rule 6.3 may cause providers to rely on the Rule and not read the comprehensive