The proposed changes in the regulation allow for the Department to assure that all providers have appropriate security in place as a condition of course approval to eliminate or at least minimize the potential for fraudulent conduct. One course provider suggested that the letter required in section 6.10 need only be given once, with the registration or with the course completion certificate, but not twice as required by the proposed regulation. Findings of Fact Based on Delaware law and the record in this docket, I make the following findings of fact: 1. 18 Del.C. §2503(6) and (7) provides that the Commissioner “shall require a reduction in rates for a 3-year period for any person who voluntarily attends and successfully completes” either a motor vehicles or motorcycles accident prevention course “which is approved by the Commissioner.”