POLICY REGULATION NUMBER 52 JUNE 20, 1980 CONCERNING: Period of Revocation of Driver's License/ Driving Privileges Pursuant to Section 4202(b) , Title 21 Upon receiving a conviction for a violation of Section 4202(a) the driver's license and/or driving privileges shall be revoked for a period of one (1) year under Section 4202(b) , Title 21 Delaware Code. POLICY REGULATION NUMBER 54 DECEMBER 12, 1980 CONCERNING: The Issuance Of A Subsequent Occupational Driver's License After A Conviction For Violating The Provisions Of Such Occupational License Whereas, Title 21, Chapter 27, Section 2733(h) states the following: "(h) The Department, upon receiving a record of convictions of any person upon a charge of operating a motor vehicle in violation of the restriction imposed upon said occupational license during the period of "such occupational license, shall immediately extend the period of such suspension for an additional like period and shall forthwith direct such person to surrender said occupational license to the Department." and; Whereas; Title 21 does not set forth exactly when a subsequent occupational license can be issued; The following policy is hereby adopted pursuant to Title 21, Chapter 3, Section 302: No application for a subsequent occupational license will be accepted prior to the expiration of the