Exhibit 5: Letter submitted January 25, 2018 from James Specker, from American Massage Therapy Association ("AMTA"). Exhibit 6: January 26, 2018 email from Barbara Williams. Exhibit 7: January 31, 2018 letter from Joan Gennarini. Exhibit 8: January 31, 2018 email from Linda Lowry. Exhibit 9: February 1, 2018 email from Linda Lowry. Exhibit 10: February 2, 2018 letter from Laura Embleton of ABMP. In addition, testimony was presented at the January 18, 2018 hearing by Christopher Asay, Laura Embleton and Joan Gennarini. Findings and Conclusions Pursuant to 24 Del.C. §5306(a)(1), the Board has the statutory authority to promulgate rules and regulations. In addition, pursuant to 24 Del.C. §5306(a)(15), the Board has the authority to adopt rules and regulations "setting forth the requirements pertaining to the licensure, maintenance, and standards of massage establishments." The public was given notice and an opportunity to provide the Board with comments in writing and by testimony at the public hearing on the proposed amendments to the Board's rules and regulations. In deliberations, the Board considered all comments presented by the public.